02 9188 1577

Privacy Policy

Introduction

At SECURE A COM, we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. The privacy of your personal information is our top priority. This Privacy Policy outlines our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles.

What Information Do We Collect?

1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide:

Registration Information

When you register for any of our products, services, or newsletters, you will provide us with information about yourself.

Credit Card Information

If you choose to avail of our services, you may need to give personal information and authorization to obtain information from various credit services. This includes:

  • Name
  • Mailing address
  • Email address
  • Credit card number
  • Name on credit card
  • Credit card billing address
  • Business and home phone number

Email Information

If you correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages along with your email address and our responses.

2. Web Site Use Information

Our website utilizes standard technology called “cookies” and web server log files to collect information about how our website is used.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

We use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, processing your payment, monitoring the use of the service, marketing, and improving our content and service offerings. Such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law.

What Are Cookies?

A cookie is a small text document, often including an anonymous unique identifier. You can read more about how cookies work and how to manage them in our cookie policy 

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you connect to the Internet. They are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data.

Sharing and Selling Information

We do not share, sell, lend, or lease any information that uniquely identifies a subscriber with anyone except to the extent necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by emailing us at the usual address.

What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in accordance with the Telecommunications Act 1997.

What About Other Websites Linked to Our Website?

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our website. Your interaction on any other website is subject to that website’s rules and policies.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Our Commitment To Data Security

We have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online, in compliance with the Australian Cyber Security Centre guidelines.

Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out

This site allows visitors to unsubscribe from receiving future messages.

Surveys & Contests

Participation in surveys or contests is voluntary, and the information requested may include contact and demographic information.

A Special Note About Children

Children under the age of 14 are not eligible to use our services unsupervised.

Acquisition or Changes in Ownership

In the event of an acquisition or substantial change in ownership, your information may be considered part of those assets.

Policy Modifications

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted here, and if you have given us permission, we will notify you via email.


This Privacy Policy reflects our commitment to transparency, compliance with relevant laws, and the protection of your personal information. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at the provided contact details.

Pin It on Pinterest